PHILEXPORT Board of Trustees, Executive Officers, and Managers

GOVERNMENT

PRIVATE SECTOR

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

MANAGERS

Hon. Ramon M. Lopez

Chairman Extraordinaire (Secretary, Department of Trade and Industry)



Hon. Abdulgani M. Macatoman

Undersecretary, TPG & Special Concerns, Department of Trade & Industry



Mr. Thomas Benjamin B. Marcelo

Senior Director, Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas



Hon. Rodolfo S. Ceferino

Managing Head, Board of Investments



Ms. Cherry Marie Natividad-Caballero

Undersecretary, Department of Agriculture



Hon. Marcial C. Amaro Jr.

Undersecretary, Department of Environment and Natural Resources



Hon. Antonette Tionko

Undersecretary, Department of Finance



Hon. Dennis F. Villorente

Undersecretary, Department of Information and Communications Technology



Hon. Ruben S. Reinoso, Jr.

Undersecretary, Department of Transportation

Mr. George T. Barcelon

Chairman & Trustee – Footwear, Leather and Travelgoods Sector



Mr. William S. Co

Vice Chairman & Trustee – Associate Sector



Mr. Sergio R. Ortiz-Luis Jr.

President & Trustee – Resource-based Sector



Mr. Apolinar E. Aure

Secretary & Trustee – Housewares Sector



Mr. Bernardo T. Benedicto III

Treasurer & Trustee - Metal Manufactures Sector



Mr. Oscar A. Barrera

Trustee – Chemical Sector



Ms. Myrna C. Bituin

Trustee – Furniture Sector



Mr. Francis C. Chua

Trustee – Automotive and Automotive Parts and Components Sector



Mr. Ferdinand "Perry" A. Ferrer

Trustee - Electronics Sector



Ms. Guillermina "Mina" T. Gabor

Trustee – Tourism Sector



Ms. Milagros L. Lacson

Trustee - Holiday Decors, Gifts & Premiums Sector


Ms. Enunina V. Mangio

Trustee - Associate Sector



Ms. Cecilia R. Ramos

Trustee - Fashion Accessories & Jewelry Sector



Ms. Diana H. Santos

Trustee - Garments Sector



Mr. Apolinar G. Suarez, Jr.

Trustee - Non-metallic Mineral Manufactures Sector



Mr. Jon Michael A. Teodoro

Trustee - Information Technology, Products and Services Sector



Mr. William Tiu Lim

Trustee - Food Sector



Mr. Robert M. Young

Trustee - Textiles Sector

Mr. Sergio R. Ortiz-Luis Jr.

President and Chief Executive Officer



Mr. Senen M. Perlada

Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer



Ms. Eufronia L. Coronel

Vice President - Accounting, Comptrollership, and Treasury Division



Ms. Leonor D. Abella

Vice President - Promotions Division



Mr. Armando F. Victoria

Vice President - Operations Division



Ms. Ma. Flordeliza C. Leong

Vice President - Advocacy and Communications Division



Ms. Constancia Valdez

Assistant Vice President - Accounting, Comptrollership, and Treasury Department



Atty. Aniano G. Bagabaldo

Consultant

Ms. Elsa P. Valenzuela

Deputy Executive Director - Export Development Council



Mr. Manuel Lionel V. Cid

Human Resources Department



Ms. Theresa Gigi G. Digal

Project Development and Management, and Membership Departments



Ms. Leticia C. Estrada

Administrative Department



Amor H. Feliciano

Systems Development Department



Ms. Ruth C. Marquez

Common Bonded Warehousing Department



Ms. Rosemarie P. Selisana

Acting Manager - Export Facilitation Department and One Stop Export Documentation Center